Translate

Staff Directory

Faculty & Staff

Amanda Abarca

Amanda Abarca

Walk-on coach
Michael Abarca

Michael Abarca

Counselor - Class of 2019
Guidance Department
School: 384-5529
Raymond Abarca

Raymond Abarca

Teacher
Special Education
Robert Aguilar

Robert Aguilar

Teacher
English
Daniel Aguirre

Daniel Aguirre

Walk-on Coach
Susana Aguirre

Susana Aguirre

Teacher, Department Chair
English Language Development
Virginia Alarcon

Virginia Alarcon

Liaison
Campus Liaison
Staci Albers

Staci Albers

Teacher
Mathematics
Debra Alvardo

Debra Alvardo

Cafeteria Supervisor
Amelia Amador-Alvarez

Amelia Amador-Alvarez

Teacher
Art
Michael Andrade

Michael Andrade

Walk-on Coach
Krystal Angel

Krystal Angel

Teacher
Mathematics
Jason Armstrong

Jason Armstrong

Teacher
English
Mario Arroyo

Mario Arroyo

Teacher
Social Studies
Maria Arteaga

Maria Arteaga

Teacher
World Languages
Katina Austin

Katina Austin

Associate Principal - Teaching and Learning
Administration, Associate Principal
William Avery

William Avery

School Resource Officer
Jaime Avila

Jaime Avila

Walk-on coach
Rodrigo Avila-Arceo

Rodrigo Avila-Arceo

Walk-on coach
Randall Barber

Randall Barber

Teacher
Science, CTE
Randall Bartley

Randall Bartley

Teacher
Social Studies
Christopher Battisti

Christopher Battisti

Theatre Production Manager
Megan Besecker

Megan Besecker

Teacher
Mathematics
Melissa Blake

Melissa Blake

Instructional Coach
Instructional Coach
Pam Boesch

Pam Boesch

Bookkeeper
Matthew Bogard

Matthew Bogard

Teacher
Art

Mr. Bogard's Teacher Website

Terry Boyd

Terry Boyd

Child Welfare & Attendance Liaison
Attendance, Child Welfare
Don Bragonier

Don Bragonier

Walk-on coach
Thomas Briggs

Thomas Briggs

Teacher
Physical Education
Maria Brouillard

Maria Brouillard

Teacher, Department Chair
Music
James Brown

James Brown

Walk-on coach
Todd Buchner

Todd Buchner

Teacher
Special Education
Mike Byrd

Mike Byrd

Walk-on coach
Celia Casso

Celia Casso

Teacher
Science, Agriculture
Fernando Castaneda

Fernando Castaneda

Teacher
Science
Alex Castillo

Alex Castillo

Information Technology Service Technician
Information Technology
Kyle Clinton

Kyle Clinton

Teacher, Department Chair
Mathematics
Edgar Contreras

Edgar Contreras

Walk-on coach
Michael Davenport

Michael Davenport

Teacher
English
Marcy Diaz

Marcy Diaz

Attendance Secretary
Attendance, Secretary
Bernadine Diele

Bernadine Diele

Scholarship Technician, MHS, ECHS, GVHS, MHS Guidance, GVHS Guidance, ECHS Guidance

ECHS: 209-384-5559

GVHS: 209-325-1860

MHS: 209-325-1060

Michelle Dillon

Michelle Dillon

Teacher
English
Anthony Doyle

Anthony Doyle

Teacher Librarian
Library
Kristine Dunham

Kristine Dunham

Teacher
Social Studies
Jazmin Duran

Jazmin Duran

Walk-on coach
Jose Duran

Jose Duran

Teacher
World Languages
Jason Duyette

Jason Duyette

Teacher, Department Chair
Physical Education
Robert Enriquez

Robert Enriquez

Walk-on coach
Veronica Enriquez

Veronica Enriquez

Teacher, Department Chair
Mathematics
Andrea Evans

Andrea Evans

Counselor - Class of 2020
Guidance Department
Michelle Evans

Michelle Evans

Teacher
Science, Agriculture
Arthur Faria

Arthur Faria

Teacher
Agriculture
Maycol Fernandez Wilson

Maycol Fernandez Wilson

Teacher
World Languages
Daniel Fishman

Daniel Fishman

Teacher
Adelino Flores

Adelino Flores

Walk-on coach
Enrriqueta Flores

Enrriqueta Flores

Administrative Secretary
Administration, Secretary
Frankie Flores

Frankie Flores

Walk-on coach
Charlene Gallardo

Charlene Gallardo

Teacher
Science
Joel Gonzalez Montanez

Joel Gonzalez Montanez

Teacher
Mathematics
Dustin Greggains

Dustin Greggains

Walk-on coach
Gerardo Guardado

Gerardo Guardado

Teacher, Department Chair
World Languages
Kamella Gudgel-Lema

Kamella Gudgel-Lema

Teacher
Mathematics
Steve Harvey

Steve Harvey

Walk-on Coach
Rafeeq Hassaan

Rafeeq Hassaan

Walk-on coach
Sarah Hill

Sarah Hill

Teacher
Art
Stephen Hillyer

Stephen Hillyer

Walk-on coach
Steven Holl

Steven Holl

Teacher
Science
Ricci Holman

Ricci Holman

Walk-on coach
Adrian Hurtado

Adrian Hurtado

Teacher
Special Education
Daniel Hurtado

Daniel Hurtado

Walk-on Coach
Roxana Husselstein

Roxana Husselstein

Teacher
Science
Alexis Interiano

Alexis Interiano

Walk-on coach
Stephan Jimenez

Stephan Jimenez

Walk-on Coach
Angela Jones

Angela Jones

Teacher, Department Chair
Science
Gregory Jones

Gregory Jones

Walk-on Coach
Brenda Keen

Brenda Keen

Teacher
Special Education
Edward Kemp

Edward Kemp

Walk-on coach
Patrick Kincaid

Patrick Kincaid

Teacher
English
Isaiah Knott

Isaiah Knott

Walk-on Coach
Alexis Koenig

Alexis Koenig

Walk-on coach
Michelle Koenig

Michelle Koenig

Walk-on coach
Joaquina Lee

Joaquina Lee

Teacher
Social Studies
Michelle Lopez

Michelle Lopez

Teacher
Science
Janie Luna

Janie Luna

Liaison
Campus Liaison
Marianne Lyles-French

Marianne Lyles-French

Teacher
Lisa Manzo

Lisa Manzo

Walk-on coach
Anthony Martinez

Anthony Martinez

Teacher
English
Thomas Martinez

Thomas Martinez

Student Resource Officer
Mary McCown

Mary McCown

Career & Guidance Technician
Guidance Department
Karen McCreary

Karen McCreary

Clerk Typist
Administration
Sara McIntosh

Sara McIntosh

Walk-on coach
Seth Medefind

Seth Medefind

Teacher
Social Studies
Dwain Middleton

Dwain Middleton

Liaison
Campus Liaison
Terry Moore

Terry Moore

Walk-on coach
Tyler Morgan

Tyler Morgan

Teacher
Business Services
Tara Morgan-Ramirez

Tara Morgan-Ramirez

Teacher
English
Tony Moua

Tony Moua

Community Liaison
Xer Moua

Xer Moua

Teacher
Janel Mouillesseaux

Janel Mouillesseaux

TSA-Intervention Teacher
Brenna Murphy

Brenna Murphy

Walk-on coach
Jacob Murphy

Jacob Murphy

Walk-on coach
Cari Nichols

Cari Nichols

School Psychologist
Special Education, Guidance Department
Brenda Olmos

Brenda Olmos

Student Support Manager
Guidance Department
Andrew Pangelina

Andrew Pangelina

Library Media Technician
Library
Rodd Parker

Rodd Parker

Athletic Director
Athletics Director
Rebecca Pascal

Rebecca Pascal

Registrar
Registrar
Keith Petiti

Keith Petiti

Teacher
Business & Technology
Lauren Petiti

Lauren Petiti

Teacher, Department Chair
Art
John Petty

John Petty

Teacher, Department Chair
AVID
Sheila Petty

Sheila Petty

Teacher
Social Studies
Derek Price

Derek Price

Activities Director
Activities Director
Bob Quall

Bob Quall

Walk-on coach
Amy Quiralte

Amy Quiralte

Career & Guidance Technician
Guidance Department
Xavier Ramirez

Xavier Ramirez

Liaison
Campus Liaison
Joe Rodriguez

Joe Rodriguez

Chief Custodian
Custodial
David Rogers

David Rogers

Associate Principal - Guidance, 12th Grade Student Support
Administration, Associate Principal
Sandra Rowan

Sandra Rowan

Cafeteria
Aaron Ruiz

Aaron Ruiz

Teacher
Special Education
Eduardo Ruiz

Eduardo Ruiz

Counselor
Guidance Department
Luis Ruiz

Luis Ruiz

Teacher
Social Studies
Jessica Saenz

Jessica Saenz

Instructional Aide/Paraprofessional
Special Education
Alejandra Salas

Alejandra Salas

Counselor - Class of 2018
Guidance Department
Brandon Sanchez

Brandon Sanchez

Teacher
Social Studies
Omar Santiago

Omar Santiago

School Secretary
Administration, Secretary
Christina Schiewek

Christina Schiewek

Teacher
Physical Education
Anneka Schneider

Anneka Schneider

Teacher
English
Jason Schneider

Jason Schneider

Teacher, Department Chair
Social Studies
Butch Seifert

Butch Seifert

Associate Principal - Student Services, 10th Grade Student Support
Administration, Associate Principal
Jose Serena

Jose Serena

Walk-on Coach
Andy Seto

Andy Seto

Walk-on coach
Lee Shaw

Lee Shaw

Principal
Administration
Gurbax Shergill

Gurbax Shergill

Teacher
Science
Dara Smith

Dara Smith

Teacher, Department Chair
Special Education
Jacqueline Smith

Jacqueline Smith

Student Services Secretary
Frank Solis

Frank Solis

Para Professional, Head Football Coach
Maril Soomalan

Maril Soomalan

Teacher
Mathematics, CTE
Tina Spurlock

Tina Spurlock

Teacher, Department Chair
English
David Stewart

David Stewart

Walk-on coach
Kevin Stewart

Kevin Stewart

Walk-on coach
Devin Stone

Devin Stone

Walk-on coach
Ara Surles

Ara Surles

CDC Associate Teacher
Child Development
Anley Tefera

Anley Tefera

Walk-on coach
Karina Tovar

Karina Tovar

RN School Nurse
Health Services
Tyler Trammell

Tyler Trammell

Walk-on Coach
Christopher Tufts

Christopher Tufts

Associate Principal - Student Support, 9th & 11th Grade Student Support
Administration, Associate Principal
Ann Vega

Ann Vega

Liaison
Campus Liaison
Amy Verrinder

Amy Verrinder

Teacher
AVID
Linda Via

Linda Via

LVN
Health Services
Nicole Vieira

Nicole Vieira

Walk-on coach
Annette Ward

Annette Ward

Data Entry / Computer Operator
Guidance Department
Sydney Washington

Sydney Washington

Walk-on coach
Robert Waterman

Robert Waterman

Teacher
Science
Sheila Whitley

Sheila Whitley

Teacher
Mathematics
Johnnie Williams

Johnnie Williams

Liaison
Campus Liaison
Marquee Williams

Marquee Williams

Walk-on coach
Miller Wright

Miller Wright

Student Teacher
Mathematics