Translate

Staff Directory

Faculty & Staff

Mike Abarca

Mike Abarca

Counselor, B-E
Guidance Department
Raymond Abarca

Raymond Abarca

Teacher, Department Chair
Special Education
Gabriela Aguilar

Gabriela Aguilar

Teacher
Physical Education
Susana Aguirre

Susana Aguirre

Teacher, Department Chair
English Language Development

Ms. Aguirre's Teacher Website

Virginia Alarcon

Virginia Alarcon

Liaison
Campus Liaison
Adam Alexander

Adam Alexander

Teacher
Art
Debra Alvarado

Debra Alvarado

Cafeteria Supervisor
Maria Arteaga

Maria Arteaga

Teacher
World Languages
Rachel Avila

Rachel Avila

Instructional Aide, Paraprofessional
Special Education, Instructional Aide / Paraprofessional
Randall Barber

Randall Barber

Teacher
Science, CTE

Certified Athletic Trainer

Christopher Battisti

Christopher Battisti

Theatre Production Manager
Melissa Blake

Melissa Blake

Instructional Coach
Instructional Coach
Terry Boyd

Terry Boyd

Child Welfare & Attendance Liaison
Attendance, Child Welfare
Thomas Briggs

Thomas Briggs

Teacher
Physical Education
Maria Brouillard

Maria Brouillard

Teacher, Department Chair
Music
Ariel Cardenas

Ariel Cardenas

Career & Guidance Tech
Guidance Department, Career Center
Celia Casso

Celia Casso

Teacher
Science, Agriculture, CTE
Alex Castillo

Alex Castillo

Information Technology Service Technician
Information Technology
Anthony R Chavez

Anthony R Chavez

Custodian
Custodial
Brianna Chavez

Brianna Chavez

Instructional Aide, Paraprofessional
Special Education, Instructional Aide / Paraprofessional
Simon Chima

Simon Chima

Teacher
Science
Jeff Clark

Jeff Clark

Teacher
Agriculture
Kyle Clinton

Kyle Clinton

Teacher, Department Chair
Mathematics, CTE, Business & Technology
Angela Cook

Angela Cook

Teacher, Department Chair
CTE, Family & Consumer Science
Megan Cope

Megan Cope

Principal
Administration
Breanna Corn

Breanna Corn

Cafeteria Helper
Cafeteria
Kaylyn Davenport

Kaylyn Davenport

Teacher
Agriculture, CTE
Michael Davenport

Michael Davenport

Teacher, Department Chair
English
Matthew Davis

Matthew Davis

Teacher
English
Debra Del Muro

Debra Del Muro

Campus Liaison Official
Marcy Diaz

Marcy Diaz

Attendance Secretary
Attendance, Secretary
Bernadine Diele

Bernadine Diele

Scholarship Technician

ECHS: 209-384-5559

GVHS: 209-325-1860

MHS: 209-325-1060

Tyler Dietz-Powers

Tyler Dietz-Powers

Teacher
Social Studies
Anthony Doyle

Anthony Doyle

Teacher Librarian
Library
Kristine Dunham

Kristine Dunham

Teacher
Social Studies
Jose Duran

Jose Duran

Teacher
World Languages
Lauren Duran

Lauren Duran

Teacher, Department Chair
CTE, Business & Technology, Art
Jason Duyette

Jason Duyette

Teacher, Department Chair
Physical Education
Brandon Dyson

Brandon Dyson

Campus Liaison Official
Campus Liaison
Haylee Eagleton

Haylee Eagleton

Teacher
Mathematics
Metztli Enriquez

Metztli Enriquez

Teacher
Mathematics
Janeth Escalente de Arroyo

Janeth Escalente de Arroyo

School Secretary
Secretary
Sylvia Escamilla

Sylvia Escamilla

Clerk Typist II
Andrea Evans

Andrea Evans

Counselor, L-O
Guidance Department
Daniel Fishman

Daniel Fishman

Teacher
Agriculture, CTE
Enrriqueta Flores

Enrriqueta Flores

Campus Administrative Assistant
Administration, Secretary
Antonio Garay

Antonio Garay

Teacher
Special Education
David Garcia

David Garcia

Teacher
Mathematics
Evelyn Garcia

Evelyn Garcia

Career & Guidance Technician
Guidance Department, Career Center
Aaron G Gonzales

Aaron G Gonzales

Custodian
Custodial
Tiffany Gossman

Tiffany Gossman

Associate Principal, Teaching & Learning
Administration, Associate Principal
Gerardo Guardado

Gerardo Guardado

Teacher, Department Chair
World Languages
Moises Gutierrez

Moises Gutierrez

Teacher
English
Louis Herforth

Louis Herforth

Custodian
Custodial
Michelle Hernandez

Michelle Hernandez

Teacher
Science
Steven Holl

Steven Holl

Teacher
Science
Adrian Hurtado

Adrian Hurtado

Intervention Center Teacher
Intervention
Jordan Irsik

Jordan Irsik

Teacher
Special Education
Jasmail Johal

Jasmail Johal

Teacher
Mathematics
Brandon Johnson

Brandon Johnson

Campus Liaison Official
Campus Liaison
Angela Jones

Angela Jones

Teacher, Department Chair
Science, CTE
Gregory Jones Jr.

Gregory Jones Jr.

Special Education Teacher
Special Education
Patrick Kincaid

Patrick Kincaid

Teacher
Theater Arts, English, CTE
Buck Ledford

Buck Ledford

Teacher, Public Service
CTE
Lonita Gail Lema

Lonita Gail Lema

Assistant Cafeteria Supervisor
Cafeteria
Elder Lopes

Elder Lopes

Custodian
Custodial
Janie Luna

Janie Luna

Clerk Typist I
Martha Manzo

Martha Manzo

After School Program Specialist
Campus Liaison
Anthony Martinez

Anthony Martinez

Teacher
English
Alexander McKeon

Alexander McKeon

Teacher
Social Studies
Rosario Mendoza

Rosario Mendoza

Cafeteria Helper
Cafeteria
Ashley Mizener

Ashley Mizener

Campus Data Entry/Computer Operator
Tyler Morgan

Tyler Morgan

Teacher
CTE, Business & Technology
Rosendo Murillo

Rosendo Murillo

Custodian
Custodial
Jennifer Nagano

Jennifer Nagano

Health Aide Tech
Health Services
Cari Nichols

Cari Nichols

School Psychologist
Special Education, Guidance Department
Robert Nunes

Robert Nunes

Associate Principal, Student Support-10th & 12th
Administration
Andrew Pangelina

Andrew Pangelina

Library Media Technician
Library
Rodd Parker

Rodd Parker

Athletic Director
Athletics Director
Rebecca Pascal-Brenes

Rebecca Pascal-Brenes

Registrar
Registrar
Karen Petersen

Karen Petersen

Clerk Typist II
Administration
Keith Petiti

Keith Petiti

Teacher, Department Chair
CTE, Business & Technology
Michaela Pignone

Michaela Pignone

Teacher
Science, Agriculture, CTE
Derek Price

Derek Price

Activities Director
Activities Director
Thomas Ramirez

Thomas Ramirez

Lead Night Custodian
Custodial
Xavier Ramirez

Xavier Ramirez

Instructional Aide, Paraprofessional
Special Education, Instructional Aide / Paraprofessional
Rosa Ramos Cruz

Rosa Ramos Cruz

Cafeteria Helper
Cafeteria
Araceli Rivera

Araceli Rivera

Teacher
Mathematics
Fabiola Rivera

Fabiola Rivera

Instructional Aide & Paraprofessional
Instructional Aide / Paraprofessional
Joe Rodriguez

Joe Rodriguez

Chief Custodian
Custodial
Josh Roe

Josh Roe

Teacher
Science
Naomi Romero

Naomi Romero

Instructional Aide & Paraprofessional
Aaron Ruiz

Aaron Ruiz

Teacher
Special Education
Brandee Ruiz

Brandee Ruiz

Scholarship Counselor
Guidance Department, College & Scholarship

ECHS: 209-384-5559

GVHS: 209-325-1860

MHS: 209-325-1060

Eduardo Ruiz

Eduardo Ruiz

Counselor, P-S
Guidance Department
Jessica Saenz

Jessica Saenz

Workability

ECHS: 209-384-5585

MHS: 209-325-1085

Alejandra Salas

Alejandra Salas

Counselor, T-A
Guidance Department
Christian Salcedo

Christian Salcedo

Teacher
CTE, Art
Niccole Salm

Niccole Salm

Counselor, F-K
Guidance Department
Arturo Sanchez

Arturo Sanchez

Career & Guidance Tech
Guidance Department
Brandon Sanchez

Brandon Sanchez

Associate Principal, Student Support-9th & 11th
Administration, Associate Principal
Ryan Sanchez

Ryan Sanchez

Teacher
Social Studies
Julie Schellhase

Julie Schellhase

Teacher
Agriculture
Christina Schiewek

Christina Schiewek

Teacher
Physical Education
Anneka Schneider

Anneka Schneider

Teacher, Department Chair
English
Jason Schneider

Jason Schneider

Teacher, Department Chair
Social Studies
Heather Silvera

Heather Silvera

Special Education Secretary
Special Education
Michael Skywalker

Michael Skywalker

Custodian
Custodial
Dara Smith

Dara Smith

Teacher
Special Education
Jacqueline Smith

Jacqueline Smith

Student Services Secretary
Michael Solis

Michael Solis

Intervention Coordinator
Intervention
Tina Spurlock

Tina Spurlock

AP Language and Composition, English & Teacher on Special Assignment
English, AVID
Brenda Tellez-Olmos

Brenda Tellez-Olmos

Student Support Manager
Guidance Department
Christopher Tufts

Christopher Tufts

Associate Principal, Guidance
Administration, Associate Principal
Ann Vega

Ann Vega

Liaison
Campus Liaison
Myranda Verdin-Cose

Myranda Verdin-Cose

Teacher
English
John Villa

John Villa

Teacher, Wrestling Coach
Social Studies
Justine White

Justine White

Campus Liaison Official
Campus Liaison
Kabao Xiong

Kabao Xiong

School Nurse
Health Services