Translate

Wrestling

Go Gauchos!

Print Schedule


wrestling schedule 2019

Coaches


Coaching Staff:

  • Jose Gomez
  • Jackie Flores
  • Lino Flores
  • Ricci Holman
  • Sheila Petty
  • David Stewart
  • John Petty

Rodd Parker

Rodd Parker

Athletic Director

Social Media


Connect with us @GauchoNetwork
Wrestling

Wrestling 2019-2020 Schedule


Date

Day

Event

LVL

Location

Start Time

Return Time / Results

Nov 9

Sat

Intersquad Practice / Match

All

ECHS

TBD

TBD

9

Sat

Parent Meeting / Pre-Season Banquet

All

ECHS

TBD

TBD

16

Sat

Madera South

All

Madera South HS

1:00 PM

TBD

22

Fri

Oakdale

V

Oakdale HS

3:00 PM

TBD

23

Sat

Central Valley Girls & JV Tournament

G/

JV

Central Valley HS

9:00 AM

TBD

24

Sun

Gauchos Youth Tournament

All

ECHS

9:00 AM

TBD

25

Mon

Livingston Boy’s 6-Way (PHS, GDHS, LBHS)

JV/V

Livingston HS

12:00 PM

TBD

26

Tue

Turlock & Pitman

All

Turlock/Pitman HS

9:00 AM

TBD

30

Sat

Bear Bash JV Tournament

JV

Merced HS

9:00 AM

TBD

Dec 3

Tue

Edison Dual (Fresno)

All

ECHS

5:00 PM

TBD

4

Wed

Livingston Girl’s 6-Way (LHS, LBHS, RHS)

G

Livingston HS

4:00 PM

TBD

6

Fri

Pondo Duals

V

Ponderosa HS

9:00 AM

TBD

7

Sat

Atwater Girls and JV Tournament

G/ JV

Atwater HS

9:00 AM

TBD

14

Sat

James Riddle Invitational

V

Oakdale HS

9:00 AM

TBD

14

Sat

Livingston Girls & JV Tournament

G/ JV

Livingston HS

9:00 AM

TBD

21

Sat

Folsom Jailbreak Dual Invitational

V

Folsom HS

9:00 AM

TBD

21

Sat

Central Valley Girl Duals

G

Central Valley HS

9:00 AM

TBD

27-28

Fri-Sat

Pat Lovel Holiday Classic

V

Aptos HS

9:00 AM

TBD

Jan 3-4

Fri-Sat

Joe Rios Invitational

V

Chico HS

9:00 AM

TBD

4

Sat

Tokay Lady Tiger Tournament

G

Tokay HS

9:00 AM

TBD

9

Thur

*Atwater Dual

All

Atwater HS

5:00 PM

TBD

11

Sat

D-Lo Memorial JV Tournament

G/ JV

Golden Valley HS

9:00 AM

TBD

14

Tue

*Central Valley Dual

All

Central Valley HS

5:00 PM

TBD

18

Sat

Lady Morningstar Tournament

G

Los Banos HS

9:00 AM

TBD

21

Tue

*BUHACH COLONY DUAL

All

ECHS

5:00 PM

TBD

23

Thur

*PATTERSON DUAL

All

ECHS

5:00 PM

TBD

25

Sat

**State Dual Championships

V

Clovis-N HS, Clovis

10:00 AM

TBD

28

Tue

*Golden Valley Dual

All

Golden Valley HS

5:00 PM

TBD

29

Wed

*MERCED DUAL

All

ECHS

5:00 PM

TBD

Feb 1

Sat

San Joaquin Section Team Duals

V

Lincoln-S HS, Stockton

9:00 AM

TBD

7

Fri

CCC League Championships

All

Patterson HS

10:00 AM

TBD

14-15

Fri-Sat

Divisionals

V

Ponderosa HS

9:00 AM

TBD

14-15

Fri-Sat

Regional Championships

G

Central Valley HS

9:00 AM

TBD

21-22

Fri-Sat

Masters Championships

V/G

Stockton Arena

9:00 AM

TBD

27-29

Th-Sat

CIF State Championships

V/G

Rabobank Arena, BKF

9:00 AM

TBD

Mar 6-8

Fri-Sun

FR/SO & JR/SR State

All

Selland Arena, FSN

TBA

TBD