Staff Directory

Principal

Lee Shaw

Principal

Associate Principals

Katina Austin

Associate Principal - Student Services

Albert Gonzalez

Associate Principal - Teaching and Learning

David Rogers

Associate Principal - Guidance

Butch Seifert

Associate Principal - Student Services

Faculty & Staff

1 2 > showing 1 - 125 of 158 constituents

Amanda Abarca

Walk-on coach
Michael Abarca

Michael Abarca

Counselor - Class of 2019
Guidance Department
Raymond Abarca

Raymond Abarca

Teacher
Special Education
Robert Aguilar

Robert Aguilar

Teacher
English

Daniel Aguirre

Walk-on Coach
Susana Aguirre

Susana Aguirre

Teacher
English Language Development
Amelia Amador-Alvarez

Amelia Amador-Alvarez

Teacher
Art

Michael Andrade

Walk-on Coach
Krystal Angel

Krystal Angel

Teacher
Mathematics
Jason Armstrong

Jason Armstrong

Teacher
English
Maria Arteaga

Maria Arteaga

Teacher
World Languages
Katina Austin

Katina Austin

Associate Principal - Student Services
Administration, Associate Principal

Jaime Avila

Walk-on coach

Rodrigo Avila-Arceo

Walk-on coach
Randall Bartley

Randall Bartley

Teacher
Social Studies
Megan Besecker

Megan Besecker

Teacher
Mathematics
Cara Birmingham

Cara Birmingham

Teacher
Social Studies
Melissa Blake

Melissa Blake

Teacher
Science
Pam Boesch

Pam Boesch

Bookkeeper
Bookkeeper
Matthew Bogard

Matthew Bogard

Teacher
Art
Terry Boyd

Terry Boyd

Child Welfare & Attendance Liaison
Attendance, Child Welfare

Don Bragonier

Walk-on coach
Vanessa Brazil

Vanessa Brazil

Teacher
English
Thomas Briggs

Thomas Briggs

Teacher
Physical Education
Maria Brouillard

Maria Brouillard

Teacher
Music

James Brown

Walk-on coach
Todd Buchner

Todd Buchner

Teacher
Special Education

Mike Byrd

Walk-on coach
Celia Casso

Celia Casso

Teacher
Agriculture
Alex Castillo

Alex Castillo

Information Technology Service Technician
Information Technology
Jason Chavez

Jason Chavez

TSA - Intervention
Intervention
Kyle Clinton

Kyle Clinton

Teacher
Mathematics
Kimberly Conley

Kimberly Conley

Teacher
AVID

Edgar Contreras

Walk-on coach
Debra Cota

Debra Cota

Cafeteria Supervisor
Diana Dao

Diana Dao

Student Teacher
Science
Michael Davenport

Michael Davenport

Teacher
English
Juan Del Toro

Juan Del Toro

Teacher
CTE, Business & Technology
Marcy Diaz

Marcy Diaz

Attendance Secretary
Attendance, Secretary
Bernadine Diele

Bernadine Diele

Scholarship Technician, MHS, ECHS, GVHS, MHS Guidance, GVHS Guidance, ECHS Guidance
Michelle Dillon

Michelle Dillon

Teacher
English
Anthony Doyle

Anthony Doyle

Teacher Librarian
Library
Kristine Dunham

Kristine Dunham

Teacher
Social Studies

Jazmin Duran

Walk-on coach
Jose Duran

Jose Duran

Teacher
World Languages
Jason Duyette

Jason Duyette

Teacher
Physical Education

Robert Enriquez

Walk-on coach
Veronica Enriquez

Veronica Enriquez

Teacher
Mathematics
Edna Esiegbue

Edna Esiegbue

ROP / Career Center
ROP, Career Center
Andrea Evans

Andrea Evans

Counselor - Class of 2020
Guidance Department
Michelle Evans

Michelle Evans

Teacher
Agriculture
Arthur Faria

Arthur Faria

Teacher
Agriculture
Sharon Fee

Sharon Fee

Clerk Typist
Maycol Fernandez Wilson

Maycol Fernandez Wilson

Teacher
World Languages

Adelino Flores

Walk-on coach

Adelino Flores

Walk-on coach
Enrriqueta Flores

Enrriqueta Flores

Administrative Secretary
Administration, Secretary

Frankie Flores

Walk-on coach
Arturo Fuentes

Arturo Fuentes

Counselor - Class of 2021
Guidance Department
Charlene Gallardo

Charlene Gallardo

Teacher
Science
Albert Gonzalez

Albert Gonzalez

Associate Principal - Teaching and Learning
Administration, Associate Principal
Gregorio Gonzalez

Gregorio Gonzalez

Migrant Education Counselor
Guidance Department
Joel Gonzalez Montanez

Joel Gonzalez Montanez

Teacher
Mathematics
Mary Anne Granado

Mary Anne Granado

School Secretary
Administration, Secretary

Dustin Greggains

Walk-on coach
Gerardo Guardado

Gerardo Guardado

Teacher
World Languages
Kamella Gudgel-Lema

Kamella Gudgel-Lema

Teacher
Mathematics
Moises Gutierrez

Moises Gutierrez

Teacher
English Language Development

Steve Harvey

Walk-on Coach

Rafeeq Hassaan

Walk-on coach
Nestor Henriquez

Nestor Henriquez

Student Teacher
English
Sarah Hill

Sarah Hill

Teacher
Art

Stephen Hillyer

Walk-on coach
Steven Holl

Steven Holl

Teacher
Science

Ricci Holman

Walk-on coach
Adrian Hurtado

Adrian Hurtado

Teacher
Special Education

Daniel Hurtado

Walk-on Coach
Roxana Husselstein

Roxana Husselstein

Teacher
Science

Alexis Interiano

Walk-on coach
Tina Ivy

Tina Ivy

Teacher
Special Education

Stephan Jimenez

Walk-on Coach
Robert (Bobby) Johnson

Robert (Bobby) Johnson

Teacher
Mathematics
Angela Jones

Angela Jones

Teacher
Science

Gregory Jones

Walk-on Coach

Edward Kemp

Walk-on coach
Patrick Kincaid

Patrick Kincaid

Teacher
English

Isaiah Knott

Walk-on Coach

Alexis Koenig

Walk-on coach

Michelle Koenig

Walk-on coach
Joaquina Lee

Joaquina Lee

Teacher
Social Studies

Lisa Manzo

Walk-on coach
Thomas Martinez

Thomas Martinez

Student Resource Officer
Mary McCown

Mary McCown

Guidance Assistant
Guidance Department

Sara McIntosh

Walk-on coach
Christopher McKenna

Christopher McKenna

Teacher
Agriculture
Seth Medefind

Seth Medefind

Teacher
Social Studies

Terry Moore

Walk-on coach
Tyler Morgan

Tyler Morgan

Teacher
Business Services
Tara Morgan-Ramirez

Tara Morgan-Ramirez

Teacher
English
Tony Moua

Tony Moua

Community Liaison
Xer Moua

Xer Moua

Teacher

Brenna Murphy

Walk-on coach

Jacob Murphy

Walk-on coach
Cari Nichols

Cari Nichols

School Psychologist
Special Education, Guidance Department
Michael Ortiz

Michael Ortiz

Student Teacher
Agriculture
Andrew Pangelina

Andrew Pangelina

Library Media Technician
Library
Rodd Parker

Rodd Parker

Instructional Coach
Instructional Coach
Rebecca Pascal

Rebecca Pascal

Registrar
Registrar
Keith Petiti

Keith Petiti

Teacher
Business & Technology
Lauren Petiti

Lauren Petiti

Teacher
Art
John Petty

John Petty

Teacher
Physical Education, AVID
Sheila Petty

Sheila Petty

Teacher
Social Studies
Melissa Poe

Melissa Poe

Teacher
Mathematics
Derek Price

Derek Price

Activities Director
Activities Director

Bob Quall

Walk-on coach
Amy Quiralte

Amy Quiralte

Guidance Assistant
Guidance Department
Joe Rodriguez

Joe Rodriguez

Chief Custodian
Custodial
David Rogers

David Rogers

Associate Principal - Guidance
Administration, Associate Principal
Joanne Rubio

Joanne Rubio

Instructional Aide / Paraprofessional
Special Education
Aaron Ruiz

Aaron Ruiz

Teacher
Special Education
Brandee Ruiz

Brandee Ruiz

Scholarship Counselor
Guidance Department, College & Scholarship
Luis Ruiz

Luis Ruiz

Teacher
Social Studies
Alejandra Salas

Alejandra Salas

Counselor - Class of 2018
Guidance Department
Brandon Sanchez

Brandon Sanchez

Teacher
Social Studies
Christina Schiewek

Christina Schiewek

Teacher
Physical Education